K-9 Sports, LLC
Canine Performance Equipment & Service

P.O. Box 3292, Oregon City, OR 97045
503-632-2227 or 503-840-4304


Your Subtitle text

Event Schedule

DATE Location  Event Venue Secretary Premium Information
2015           
           
Dec 26-28  Elma, WA Boston Terrier Club of Western Washington AKC Theresa Calter   
Dec 11-13  Auburn, WA Puget Sound Doberman Pinscher Club AKC Lori Sage
 
 
Dec 5-6  Corvallis, OR K-9 Sports LLC USDAA Lori Sage
 
 NEW TRIAL THIS YEAR ~ We're planning double Gamble and Snooker classes
Dec 4-6  Auburn, WA American Manchester Terrier Club  AKC Robin Cohen   
Nov 27-29  Albany, OR Mackenzie Cascade Dog Fanciers AKC Robin Cohen   
Nov 28-29  Turner, OR Fleet Feet CPE Shannon Boyd   
Nov 20-22  Auburn, WA Evergreen Afghan Hound Club AKC Robin Cohen   
Nov 13-15  Ridgefield, WA Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club AKC Robin Cohen   
Nov 6-8  Auburn, WA Sno-King Agility Club AKC Jo Ann Mather   
Oct 30-Nov 1  Central Point, OR Rogue Canine Agility Club AKC Mary Beth Lamb   
Oct 30-Nov 1  Auburn, WA Puget Sound Lab Club AKC Robin Cohen   
Oct 24-25  Longview, WA Columbia Agility Team CPE Juliette McMillan   
Oct 16-18  Yakima, WA Yakima Kennel Club AKC Jill Crawford   
Oct 9-11  Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Dog Fanciers AKC Julie Snyder   
Oct 9-11  Wenatchee, WA  Wenatchee Kennel Club AKC Suzanne Metcalf   
Oct 2-4  Mt Vernon, WA Overlake Collie Club AKC Lori Sage
 
 
Oct 3-4  Ridgefield, WA Columbia Agility Team USDAA    
Oct 3-4  Turner, OR Fleet Feet CPE Shannon Boyd
 
Oct 2-4  Prineville, OR Mt Bachelor Kennel Club AKC Robin Cohen   
Sept 18-20  Ridgefield, WA Portland Agility Club AKC Barb Behan   
Sept 12-13  Corvallis, OR K-9 Sports LLC USDAA Lori Sage
 
 NEW TRIAL THIS YEAR
Sept 12-13  Turner, OR Fleet Feet CPE Shannon Boyd
 
Sept 4-7  Benton City, WA Columbia Basin Dog Training Club AKC Mim Myren   
Sept 4-6  Monroe, WA  US Australian Shepherd Assoc AKC Robin Cohen   
Aug 28-30  Auburn, WA Evergreen Golden Retriever Club AKC Lori Sage
 
 
Aug 21-23  Corvallis, OR Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club AKC Lori Sage
 
 
Aug 21-23  Auburn, WA Western WA Hound Assoc AKC Robin Cohen   
Aug 21-23  Ridgefield, WA Columbia Agility Team CPE    
Aug 7-9  Sequim, WA Hurricane Ridge Kennel Club AKC Sharon Johnson   
July 31-Aug 2  Salem, OR German Shepherd Dog Club of Oregon AKC Lori Sage
 
 
July 24-26  Auburn, WA NW Bearded Collie Club AKC Robin Cohen   
July 23-26  Central Point, OR Flat Coat Retriever Society AKC    
July 18-19  Auburn, WA Red Hot Rovers USDAA Gillian Crawford   
July 17-20  Lynden, WA Chuckanut Dog Training Assoc. AKC Marian Snapp   
July 11-12  Longview, WA K-9 Sports LLC USDAA Lori Sage
 
 
July 10-12  Auburn, WA Washington State Obedience Training Club AKC Robin Cohen   
July 11-12  Turner, OR Fleet Feet CPE Shannon Boyd   
July 3-5  Auburn, WA Puget Sound Doberman Pinscher Club AKC Lori Sage
 
 
July 3-5  Ridgefield, WA Portland Agility Club AKC Barb Behan   
June 26-28  Redmond, OR Mt Bachelor Kennel Club AKC Robin Cohen   
June 19-21  Salem, OR Columbia River Agility Club AKC Lori Sage
 
June 12-14  Auburn, WA Evergreen Golden Retriever Club AKC Lori Sage
 
 
June 12-14  Ridgefield, WA Columbia Agility Team USDAA    
June 5-7  Ridgefield, WA  Columbia River Agility Club AKC Lori Sage
 
May 29-31  Canby, OR German Shepherd Dog Club of Oregon AKC Lori Sage
 
Premium    Trial will be Indoors
May 22-25  Eugene, OR Afghan Club of America/Flat Coat Retriever Society of America AKC  Lori Sage
 
Premium    
May 23-24  Turner, OR Fleet Feet CPE Shannon Boyd   
May 15-17  Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Dog Fanciers AKC Julie Snyder  Premium
 
May 8-10  Salem, OR K-9 Sports LLC USDAA Lori Sage
 
We're having Double Gamble and Snooker classes 
May 2-4 Battleground, WA English Cocker Spaniel Club of America AKC Lori Sage
 
Premium    OPEN TO ENGLISH COCKER SPANIELS ONLY
May 1-3  Gold Hill, OR  Rogue Canine Agility Club CPE Toby Brown  Premium    
May 1-3  Auburn, WA Sno-King Agility Club AKC Jo Ann Mather  20TH ANNIVERSARY!!! 
April 24-26  Auburn, WA Puget Sound Poodle Club AKC Gillian Crawford  Premium    
April 25-26  Monmouth, OR Willamette Agility Group NADAC Linda King Premium    
April 17-19  Corvallis, OR Willamette Valley English Springer Spaniel Assoc AKC Lori Sage
Premium    
April 17-19  Mt Vernon, WA Bell Vernon Kennel Club AKC  Jo Ann Mather  Premium    
April 18-19  Port Orchard, WA Four Paws Fur Fun CPE Melodie Glispie  Premium    
April 18  Portland, OR JAG Agility UKI Jessica Fanslau  Premium    
Apr 10-12  Auburn, WA American Manchester Terrier Club AKC Robin Cohen  Premium    
 Apr 11-12 Ridgefield, WA Columbia Agility Team CPE Anne Nile  Premium   
Apr 3-5  Central Point, OR Rogue Canine Agility NADAC Lisa Ziomkowski-Boten
Premium     
Apr 4-5 Elma, WA Rainier Agility Team USDAA Carol Nottenburg Premium    
Apr 3-5  Auburn, WA  Western Washington Weimaraner Club AKC   Robin Cohen
Premium    
 Mar 27-29 Albany, OR Columbia River Agility Club AKC Lori Sage  Premium    
Mar 27-29   Reno, NV AKC National Agility Championships AKC       
Mar 20-22  Auburn, WA  Boston Terrier Club of Western Washington AKC Theresa Calter
Premium    
Mar 21-22  Turner, OR Fleet Feet  CPE Shannon Boyd   
Mar 20-22  Moses Lake, WA Ephrata-Moses Lake Kennel Club
 
AKC Barb Benner  Premium   
Mar 13-15  Monroe, WA Pacific NW Portuguese Water Dog Club  AKC Lori Sage
 
 Premium    
Mar 13-15  Corvallis, OR Willamette Agility Group USDAA  Naomi Snapp Premium    
Mar 7-8  Auburn, WA Red Hot Rovers USDAA Gillian Crawford Premium   
Mar 6-8  Seattle, WA Seattle Kennel Club AKC  Robin Cohen  Premium    
Feb 28-Mar 1  Mulino, OR Clear Mind Agility UKI Daisy Peel  Premium     
Feb 27-Mar 1  Ridgefield, WA  German Shepherd Dog Club of Oregon AKC Barb Behan Premium     
Feb 27-Mar 1  Auburn, WA   Evergreen State Shetland Sheepdog Club AKC  Jo Ann Mather
Premium     
Feb 20-22  Albany, OR Mackenzie Cascade Dog Fanciers  AKC  Robin Cohen
Premium    
Feb 20-22   Lynden, WA Chuckanut Dog Training Assoc. AKC Marian Snapp   Premium    
Feb 14-15  Elma, WA  Rainier Agility Team NADAC Karen Ricketts  Premium     
Feb 13-15   Auburn, WA Evergreen Afghan Hound Club AKC Robin Cohen  Premium      
Feb 15  Sherwood, OR   JAG Agility UKI Jessica Fanslau  Premium    
Feb 7-8   Turner, OR Fleet Feet CPE Shannon Boyd   
Feb 6  Mulino, OR Clear Mind Agility UKI Daisy Peel  Premium    
Feb 6-8  Auburn, WA Mt. Rainier Sporting Spaniel Assoc. AKC Robin Cohen  Premium   
Jan 30-Feb 1  Ridgefield, WA  Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club  AKC Robin Cohen  Premium   
Jan 30-Feb 1  Auburn, WA  Olympic Kennel Club AKC Sharon Johnson  Premium    
Jan 23-25  Auburn, WA  Red Hot Rovers USDAA Jill Crawford
 
Premium     
Jan 15-18  Portland, OR  Rose City Classic  AKC  Robin Cohen  Premium    
Jan 9-11  Auburn, WA  Evergreen Afghan Hound Club  AKC Robin Cohen   Premium   
Jan 2-4 Ridgefield, WA  Portland Agility Club  AKC Lori Sage
 
 Premium    Final Confirmation    Entry Stats    Trial Schedule   
           
 2014          
           
           
Dec 26-28  Elma, WA  Boston Terrier Club of Western WA AKC Theresa Calter  Premium    
Dec 27-28  Auburn, WA  Rainier Agility Team  CPE  Ginny Partridge  Premium    
Dec 19-21  Auburn, WA Red Hot Rovers UKI Christine Vosburgh   
Dec 12-14  Auburn, WA  Puget Sound Doberman Pinscher Club AKC Lori Sage
 
Premium   Final Confirmation   Entry Stats
Dec 6-7  Corvallis, OR  K-9 Sports, LLC  USDAA  Lori Sage
 
 !!!!NEW TRIAL!!!! 
Premium   
Dec 5-7  Auburn, WA American Manchester Terrier Club  AKC Robin Cohen
 
Premium    
Nov 28-30  Albany, OR McKenzie Cascade Dog Fanciers AKC  Robin Cohen  Premium    
Nov 29-30  Turner, OR Fleet Feet CPE Shannon Boyd
 
Nov 21-23  Auburn, WA  Evergreen Afghan Hound Club AKC Robin Cohen  Premium    
Nov 14-16  Ridgefield, WA  Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club AKC Robin Cohen  Premium    
Nov 14-16  Auburn, WA  Rainier Agility Team & Australian Shepherd of WA ASCA  Ginny Partridge
 
Premium    
Nov 8-9  Corvallis, OR  Willamette Agility Group CPE Jen Rourk  Premium    
Nov 8-9  Elma, WA  Rainier Agility Team  USDAA Naomi Snapp    Premium     
Nov 7-9  Auburn, WA  Sno-King AKC  Jo Ann Mather   Premium   
Nov 1-2  Auburn, WA  Puget Sound Lab Club  AKC  Robin Cohen  Premium    
Oct 23-26  Central Point, OR  Rogue Canine Agility Club AKC Mary Beth Lamb   Premium        
Oct 24-26  Auburn, WA  Evergreen Afghan Hound Club  AKC  Robin Cohen  Premium   
Oct 24-26  Longview, WA  Columbia Agility Team CPE Juliette McMillan  Premium     
Oct 23  Mulino, OR  Clear Mind Agility UKI Daisy Peel  Premium    
Oct 20  Albany, OR  Old English Sheepdog Club of America AKC  Lori Sage
 
Premium     OPEN TO OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOGS ONLY    Final Confirmation    Entry Stats    
Oct 18-19  Corvallis, OR Willamette Agility Group NADAC  Cheryl Henning Premium   
Oct 17-19   Yakima, WA  Yakima Kennel Club AKC Jill Crawford Premium     
Oct 10-12  Wenatchee, WA   Wenatchee Kennel Club AKC Suzanne Metcalf    Premium   
 Oct 4-5 Mt. Vernon, WA Overlake Collie Club AKC Lori Sage Premium    Final Confirmation    Entry Stats    Trial Schedule
           
           



Website Builder